?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I'm shocked


omg i just heard over at the Versailles community that Jasmine You the bassist of the band had passed away!! i thought it was just a rumour and couldn't believe it!! i'm shocked, i heard he was unwell but i never expected this!! he was waaaay too young!!!


R.I.P
you'll be missed!!!
.... i'm hoping it'll all be some mistake!!! :O

Comments

( 11 fallen angels have spoken — Speak the Word )
lizard_little
Aug. 9th, 2009 10:30 pm (UTC)
\0/ What...???

I didn't know!
susperia1
Aug. 9th, 2009 10:37 pm (UTC)
that's exactly what i was like when i heard the news!!!!!!
it's sooo sad!! :(
ninon_beart
Aug. 10th, 2009 03:06 am (UTC)
It sucks ): really. I am not a hug visual kei fan anymore but... it really sucks ):
susperia1
Aug. 10th, 2009 08:44 am (UTC)
i know it really does!! never saw it coming! :(
tangoineden
Aug. 10th, 2009 04:32 am (UTC)
I never expected this either. I would've never guessed that he was that sick. It seems like a rumor but it was on their OHP and has been on JaME too.
He will be missed <3
susperia1
Aug. 10th, 2009 08:46 am (UTC)
yeah it was totally unexpected, i did hear he was unwell and that he had to cancel some shows but this came as a total shock!
yeah the OHP was really busy last night and i couldn't get into it i kinda hope it wasn't true! D:
he will!!
tangoineden
Aug. 10th, 2009 04:18 pm (UTC)
It makes you wonder how sick he was and what he might have been suffering from.
susperia1
Aug. 10th, 2009 09:52 pm (UTC)
i know it does, i'm curious now, i really never realised how sick he was!! ;_;
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
susperia1
Aug. 10th, 2009 09:57 pm (UTC)
ooo yeah i had to go and check for myself as well, couldn't believe it! i was hoping it would be fake news! sadly it wasn't!
i know me neither!! so unexpected!! he did seem like such a friendly person as well!! just not fair! D:
susperia1
Aug. 10th, 2009 09:54 pm (UTC)
me too, still am!!!
way too young he always looked so healthy as well!! i have know idea what it was i can't really find any deatails, he was way too young!! D:
(Deleted comment)
susperia1
Aug. 11th, 2009 08:13 pm (UTC)
it does, i'm curious, i wonder if they would release more information about what had happened! it's soo sad! ;_;
of course condolences to the family, too young to be gone
( 11 fallen angels have spoken — Speak the Word )

The Committee for the Liberation and Integration of Terrifying Organisms and their Rehabilitation Into Society

Photobucket

Photobucket

All that is gold does not glitter,
Not all those who wander are lost;
The old that is strong does not wither,
Deep roots are not reached by the frost.
From the ashes a fire shall be woken,
A light from the shadows shall spring;
Renewed shall be blade that was broken,
The crownless again shall be king.

Latest Month

April 2010
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Teresa Jones